Tourist, Business & Student visa details

 (A) Tourist Visa Summary 
 (Applicable for Malaysian passport holder only)-short term visa

Important Notice

Foreign citizen must obtain prior stamping of Russian Visa before entering into Russia. No visa on arrival applicable in the airport. The Russian Consulate has the right to reject your application due the application form not written clearly or invalid information. Thus we urge the applicant to provide us up to date information and readable neat application form. We can help you to write the application form by request. 

The applicant can even personally visit our head office and fill the application. The fastest visa can be issued within a day or 7-10 working days prior for normal processing. The Russian Embassy does not entertain any postal application. Visas HQ provide such service that enable you to send and receive your application via postal to our head office.

Please call us and make an appointment before submitting any application by courier services. This is to track the parcel while attempting delivery. The Russian Consulate is not unanswerable for any mistake/error unless the applicants bring to their attention before leaving Malaysia. For other passports than Malaysian, there are some complicated process involves. We recommend the applicants to personally visit our head office to get proper guidelines. The visa fees may be varying for different type of passport or country.

Requirement

1. Original passport should in good condition. Dent, wet or tear pages is not accepted. Passport validity should be at least 6 months. Number of blank pages should be at least 3 pages. If you have less than 3 pages, please kindly renew your passport in any nearby immigration office.

2. 2 Photos of passport size. Non glossy or matt printing is accepted. If you are unsure please allow our consultant to assist you while visiting our head office for submission.

3. Itinerary details of your visit to Russia. You should let us know which cities you are planning to visit while in Russian territory. You can bring your flight ticket also.

4. Visa application form. Download from our website. If you are traveling in a group, it is mandatory that each and everyone should fill one application form. Please leave blank if the question does not apply to you. The date of entry and exit can be determine later when the applicant submitting the application to us. The signature must be by the applicants/passport holder and not others. The visa application can be denied if the Russian consulate is in doubt over the signature. However our specialized consultant will review before submission and may request you to fill a new application form if necessary.

5. Letter of invitation (L.O.I) is the most important document and it also determines your outcome of the visa. It stated all your details such as passport number, travel details, ministry of foreign affair registration number, date of entry/exit and reference number for verification. We recommend that one should not do it by themselves or get it from unknown source because the process is highly complicated and not all companies are registered with Ministry of Foreign Affair of Russia . Therefore Visas HQ comes as the sponsor for the L.O.I and make your life easier than ever.

6. Children and infants  still need visa to go to Russia.

7. Consular fee, please refer to our visa fee section in our website. The price may subject to change without any prior notice. We accept cash, bank transfer, credit/debit card and cheque payable to Russian Document Service.

 
 (B) Business Visa Summary
(Applicable for Malaysian passport holder only)-long term visa
 
 

Requirement

1. Original passport should in good condition. Dent, wet or tear pages is not accepted. Passport validity should be at least 6 months. Number of blank pages should be at least 3 pages. If you have less than 3 pages, please kindly renew your passport in any nearby immigration office.

2. 5 Photos of passport size. Non glossy or mate printing is accepted. If you are unsure please allow our consultant to assist you while visiting our head office for submission.

3. Itinerary details of your visit to Russia. You should let us know which cities you are planning to visit while in Russian territory. You can bring your flight ticket also.

4. Business card should contain all the applicant's particular with name, position, company name, address, contact number, email and ect.
 
5. Letter head of the applicant's company stating the purpose of visit, details of the client/customer in Russia.
 
6.Company profile of the applicant.
 

7. Visa application form. f you are traveling in a group, it is mandatory that each and everyone should fill one application form. Please leave blank if the question does not apply to you. The date of entry and exit can be determine later when the applicant submitting the application to us. The signature must be by the applicants/passport holder and not others. The visa application can be denied if the Russian consulate is in doubt over the signature. However our specialized consultant will review before submission and may request you to fill a new application form if necessary.

8. Letter of invitation (L.O.I) is the most important document and it also determines your outcome of the visa. It stated all your details such as passport number, travel details, ministry of foreign affair registration number, date of entry/exit and reference number for verification. We recommend that one should not do it by themselves or get it from unknown source because the process is highly complicated and not all companies are registered with Ministry of Foreign Affair of Russia . Therefore Visas HQ comes as the sponsor for the L.O.I and make your life easier than ever.

9. Children and infants  still need visa to go to Russia.

10. Consular fee, please refer to our visa fee section in our website. The price may subject to change without any prior notice. We accept cash, bank transfer, credit/debit card and cheque payable to Russian Document Service.

 
 

Student visa

 
 

We can assist you to obtain the Russian student visa from the Russian institution or higher leaning (University/College) upon request.

Processing period will take up to 30-35 days calender year. Please contact us for more information.